Menu
MENUS
APPS
- SP SOUP
Gruyere, parmesan and caramelizada onions
$12.00 - SP SALAD$15.00
- HOUSE SALAD$15.00
- CAESAR SALAD
Hearts of romaine, croutons, Parmesan, Caesar dressing, white anchovies
$12.95 - WEDGE SALAD$14.95
- SPROUTS SALAD$15.95
- LAMB LOLLIPOPS
Grilled lamb chops, Harissa sauce, yogurt
$19.95 - BEEF TIPS
Grilled prime rib-eye beef tips, rosemary, jacks steak sauce
$19.95 - STEAK TARTARE
Raw filet mignon, truffle oil, truffle pesto, parsley, shallots, parmesan, mascarpone cheese and quail egg
$15.95 - CHARCUTERIE
Prosciutto di parma & crumbled parmesan cheese
$35.95 - SHRIMP COCKTAL
Poached shrimp, cocktail sauce
$20.95 - GARLIC SHRIMP
Garlic, parsley, EVOO, lemon juice and chili flakes
$18.95 - CALAMARI
Marinara sauce
$13.95 - CRAB CAKES$21.95
- SALMON TARTARE
Wild salmon, avocado mousse, seaweed, sushi rice, salad and sesame oil
$15.95OUT OF STOCK - OCTOPUS
Marble fingerling potatoes, chipotle aioli sauce
$21.95 - LOBSTER LOLLIPOPS$22.00
- MUSSELS FRADIAVOLO$17.95
- CLAMS CASINO$15.95
- JACKS TOWER
6 clams, 12 oysters, 12 jumbo shrimp, 1 lobster tail, cocktail sauce, tequila mignonette and Tabasco
$90.00 - LARGE TOWER$150.00
- OYSTERS BY THE PIECE
Copps Island, Norwalk CT, Cocktail sauce, mignonette sauce
$3.95 - WILD WINGS$14.00
- MEATBALLS$15.00
- EMPANADAS$15.00
- BBQ RIBS$15.00OUT OF STOCK
MAIN COURSE
- FILET MIGNON 6oz
USDA CERTIFIED BEEF, the United States department of agriculture (USDA) carefully measures and certifies the quality and consistency of cattle throughout North America. Our USDA beef comes from the great American plains and is grain fed for 150 days for unique marbling, subtle texture and unsurpassed flavor.
$35.00 - NY 16oz$58.00
- RIBEYE 22oz$61.00
- PORTERHOUSE FOR TWO$190.00OUT OF STOCK
- SP SALMON FLORENTINE
Mashed potatoes, creamed spinach, mushrooms.
$38.00OUT OF STOCK - FILET MIGNON 12oz
USDA CERTIFIED BEEF, the United States department of agriculture (USDA) carefully measures and certifies the quality and consistency of cattle throughout North America. Our USDA beef comes from the great American plains and is grain fed for 150 days for unique marbling, subtle texture and unsurpassed flavor.
$61.00 - NY STRIP 22oz
USDA CERTIFIED BEEF, the United States department of agriculture (USDA) carefully measures and certifies the quality and consistency of cattle throughout North America. Our USDA beef comes from the great American plains and is grain fed for 150 days for unique marbling, subtle texture and unsurpassed flavor.
$75.00 - RIBEYE 32oz
USDA CERTIFIED BEEF, the United States department of agriculture (USDA) carefully measures and certifies the quality and consistency of cattle throughout North America. Our USDA beef comes from the great American plains and is grain fed for 150 days for unique marbling, subtle texture and unsurpassed flavor.
$89.00 - TOMAHAWK$190.00OUT OF STOCK
- SEA BASS$41.95
- ROASTED CHICKEN
1/2 roasted chicken, roasted potatoes, cherry peppers, chicken au jus
$30.95 - CHICKEN MILANESE$30.95
- JACKS ANGUS BURGER
Blend of prime beef, bun, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese, tomato aioli, bistro fries
$26.95 - SHORT RIB
8 hour brasead short rib, risotto, baby carrots, gravy
$40.95 - LOBSTER RISOTTO
Maine lobster meat, asparagus, crispy bacon, spring pea risotto
$31.95 - LOBSTER ROLL$28.00
- SHRIMP FRIED RICE$28.95
- SEAFOOD STEW$44.95
- PENNE ALA VODKA
Gluten free penne, Italian sausage, light cream vodka sauce
$26.95 - SP SURF TURF$95.00
- SP DUCK BREAST$32.00
- SP LINGUINE VONGOLE$29.00
- SP DESSERT$18.00
SIDES
- ASPARAGUS
Olive oil
$10.95 - SPINACH
Sautéed with garlic, olive oil
$10.95 - BRUSSELS SPROUTS
Bacon, maple syrup, parmesan
$10.95 - BROCCOLI$10.95
- ONION RINGS$10.95
- MUSHROOMS
Sautéed with garlic, olive oil
$10.95 - DBL BAKED POTATO
Double baked, bacon, cheese, sour cream
$9.95 - FRIES$9.95
- MASHED POTATO$9.95
- Grill Shrimp (4)$14.00
- LOBSTER TAIL$20.00
- MAC & CHEESE$20.00
- CARAMELIZED ONIONS$7.00
- RISOTTO$22.00
- SWEET POT FRIES$9.95
DESSERTS
- ELENAS BROWNIE$12.00
- LAVA CAKE$12.00
- CHOCOLATE CAKE$12.00
- CHEESECAKE$12.00
- TIRAMISU$12.00
- TRES LECHES
A tres leches cake, also known as pan tres leches, is a sponge cake in some recipes, a butter cake soaked in three kinds of milk: evaporated milk, condensed milk, and heavy cream. When butter is not used, tres leches is a very light cake, with many air bubbles.
$12.00 - CREME BRÛLÉE
French classic with vanilla bean and caramelized sugar
$12.00 - AFFOGATO$9.00
- ICE CREAM
3 scoops per order, vanilla, chocolate or pistachio
$6.00 - Sorbet$6.00
- BIRTHDAY DESSERT$35.00
- DESSERT SAMPLER$20.00
KIDS MENU
DESSRT DRINKS
HAPPY HOUR
- OYSTERS BY THE PIECE$1.00
- WILD WINGS$10.00
- WEDGE SALAD$10.00
- BEEF TIPS$10.00
- CALAMARI$10.00
- FRIES$10.00
- CAESER SALAD$10.00
- GARLIC SHRIMP$10.00
- CLAMS CASINO$10.00
- BEEF EMPANADAS$10.00
- PROSC PARM$10.00
- MUSSELS FRA DIAVOLO$10.00
- HH BURGER$10.00
- GREEN SALAD$10.00
- COCKTAIL$9.00
- HOUSE SHOTS$5.00
- WINE BY GLASS$7.00
- BEER$5.00
- SALMON TARTARE$10.00
- MARGARITA PITCHER$25.00
- MOJITO PITCHER$25.00
- SANGRIA RED$25.00
- SANGRIA WHITE$25.00
PF LUNCH
BRUNCH
- SHIMP COCKTAIL$22.00
- 6 OYSTERS$9.00
- 12 OYSTERS$17.00
- CROISSANT BASKET$8.00
- FRIED TOMATOES$12.00
- FRIED CALAMARI$18.00
- THICK CUT BACON$16.00
- AVOCADO TOAST$18.00
- TRES LECHES FRENCH TOAST.$17.00
- CRAB CAKES BENEDICT$22.00
- SHIMP & GRITS$22.00
- LOBSTER & WAFFLES$34.00
- LOBSTER ROLL$29.00
- PROSCIUTTO CASSEROLE$18.00
- MEDITERRANEAN OMLET$17.00
- CHILAQUILES$18.00
- SHORT RIB BENEDICT$24.00
- 16 oz STEAK & EGGS$45.00
- 22 oz RIBEYE$45.00
- 22 oz CARNE ASADA$45.00
- BOTTOMLESS$25.00
- CUCUMBER MULE$9.00
- BOURBON CAMBOY$9.00
- CALAMITY JANE$11.00
- O/F ESPRESSO MARTINI$11.00
- V/S LEMONADE$9.50
- BBQ BLODDY MARY$18.00
- PORN STAR MARTINI$9.00
- S/B FRENCH 75$9.00
- CHAMPAGNE$7.00
- MIMOSA$7.00
- BELLINI$7.00
- OYSTER SHOOTER$7.00
- MICHELADA$7.00
- ESPRESSO MARTINI$10.00
- APEROL SPRITZ$7.00
WINE LIST BTL
OTHER BUBBLES
WHITE UNITED STATES
WHITE OLD & NEW WORLD
WHITE FRANCE
WHITE ITALY
REDS
- HUNDRED ACRE$700.00
- ANTICA$120.00
- JORDAN$120.00OUT OF STOCK
- DECOY$50.00OUT OF STOCK
- J.LOHR$50.00
- LA CREMA$50.00
- THE SENTENCE$50.00
- ALBERT BRICHOT$50.00
- COPPO$50.00
- TOMMASI$50.00
- VILLA ANTINORI$50.00
- QUERCHETO$40.00
- MARQUEZ DE MURRIETA$60.00
- BODEGAS BOADA$60.00
- CAMPO VIEJO$40.00
- VINYES OCULT$60.00
- JOSH$50.00
- HOSTAGE$50.00
- VEUVE BRUT$80.00
- PAUL HOBBS CHARD$100.00
- FARNIENTE CHARD$100.00